Jump to content

FM Broadcast Band: Difference between revisions

From Smithnet Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
(38 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:


|-
|-
|87.5||[https://www.livefmuk.net Live UK]|| || ||Pirate
|87.5||[https://www.livefmuk.net Live FM UK]|| || ||Pirate
|-
|-
|87.6|| || || ||
|87.6|| || || ||
Line 15: Line 15:
|87.7|| || || ||
|87.7|| || || ||
|-
|-
|87.8||Kurizma|| || ||Pirate
|87.8||[https://www.kurizma878.com Kurizma 878]|| || ||Pirate
|-
|-
|87.9|| || || ||
|87.9|| || || ||
Line 21: Line 21:
|88.0|| || || ||
|88.0|| || || ||
|-
|-
|88.1||?|| || ||
|88.1||BBC Radio 2|| || ||Guildford
|-
|-
|88.2|| || || ||
|88.2||[https://www.rudefm.com/ Rude FM]|| || ||Pirate
|-
|-
|88.3|| || || ||
|88.3|| || || ||
|-
|-
|88.4||[https://visionradiouk.com/ Vision Radio]|| ||Pirate
|88.4||[https://visionradiouk.com/ Vision Radio]|| || ||Pirate
|-
|-
|88.5|| || || ||
|88.5|| || || ||
Line 64: Line 64:
|90.1|| || || ||
|90.1|| || || ||
|-
|-
|90.2||?|| || ||
|90.2|| || || ||
|-
|-
|90.3|| || || ||
|90.3||BBC Radio 3|| || ||Guilford
|-
|-
|90.4|| || || ||
|90.4|| || || ||
Line 72: Line 72:
|90.5|| || || ||
|90.5|| || || ||
|-
|-
|90.6|| || || ||
|90.6||BBC Radio 3|| || ||Kenley, 165 W
|-
|-
|90.7|| || || ||
|90.7|| || || ||
|-
|-
|90.8|[http://www.lightningradio.net/ Lightnin]|| || ||Pirate
|90.8||[http://www.lightningradio.net/ Lightnin]|| || ||Pirate
|-
|-
|90.9|| || || ||
|90.9|| || || ||
Line 100: Line 100:
|91.9|| || || ||
|91.9|| || || ||
|-
|-
|92.0|| || || ||
|92.0||Nagrecha Radio|| || ||Community License for London Borough of Newham
|-
|-
|92.1|| || || ||
|92.1|| || || ||
Line 108: Line 108:
|92.3|| || || ||
|92.3|| || || ||
|-
|-
|92.4||Rainbow|| || ||
|92.4||[https://rainbowradioonline.com Rainbow Radio]|| || || African S London
|-
|92.5|| || || ||
|-
|92.6|| || || ||
|-
|92.7|| || || ||
|-
|92.8||BBC Radio 4|| || ||Kenley, 165 W
|-
|92.9|| || || ||
|-
|93.0|| || || ||
|-
|93.1|| || || ||
|-
|-
|93.2||BBC Radio 4||A4||4||Crystal Palace
|93.2||BBC Radio 4||A4||4||Crystal Palace
|-
|93.3|| || || ||
|-
|93.4|| || || ||
|-
|-
|93.5||BBC Radio 4|| || ||Wrotham
|93.5||BBC Radio 4|| || ||Wrotham
|-
|93.6|| || || ||
|-
|93.7|| || || ||
|-
|93.8||[http://www.vibesfm.net Vibes]|| || ||Pirate
|-
|93.9|| || || ||
|-
|94.0|| || || ||
|-
|94.1|| || || ||
|-
|94.2|| || || ||
|-
|94.3|| || || ||
|-
|-
|94.4||[http://selectradioapp.com/ Select Radio]||B8||16||Countisbury House, Dulwich
|94.4||[http://selectradioapp.com/ Select Radio]||B8||16||Countisbury House, Dulwich
|-
|-
|94.9||BBC Radio London||A8|||Crystal Palace
|94.5|| || || ||
|-
|94.6|| || || ||
|-
|94.7|| || || ||
|-
|94.8|| || || ||
|-
|94.9||BBC Radio London||A8|| ||Crystal Palace
|-
|95.9|| || || ||
|-
|-
|95.1||[https://divineradiolondon.com/ Divine Radio]|| || ||
|95.1||[https://divineradiolondon.com/ Divine Radio]|| || ||
|-
|95.2|| || || ||
|-
|95.3|| || || ||
|-
|95.4|| || || ||
|-
|-
|95.5||[https://ontopfm.net/ OnTop FM] || || ||
|95.5||[https://ontopfm.net/ OnTop FM] || || ||
|-
|95.6|| || || ||
|-
|95.7|| || || ||
|-
|-
|95.8||Capital London||A9||7||Croydon
|95.8||Capital London||A9||7||Croydon
Line 140: Line 194:
|96.6|| || || ||
|96.6|| || || ||
|-
|-
|96.7|| || || ||
|96.7||BBC Radio Kent|| || ||Wrotham
|-
|-
|96.8|| || || ||
|96.8|| || || ||
|-
|-
|96.9||Capital Xtra||A0|||Crystal Palace
|96.9||Capital Xtra||A0|| ||Crystal Palace
|-
|-
|97.0|| || || ||
|97.0|| || || ||
|-
|-
|97.1|| || || ||
|97.1||[https://www.thesouloflondonradio.com/ London Soul Radio]|| || ||
|-
|-
|97.2|| || || ||
|97.2|| || || ||
Line 162: Line 216:
|97.7|| || || ||
|97.7|| || || ||
|-
|-
|97.8|| || || ||
|97.8||Croydon FM|| || ||Community license
|-
|-
|97.9|| || || ||
|97.9|| || || ||
|-
|-
|98.0|| || || ||
|98.0||BBC Radio 1|| || ||Kenley 165 W
|-
|-
|98.1|| || || ||
|98.1|| || || ||
Line 190: Line 244:
|99.1|| || || ||
|99.1|| || || ||
|-
|-
|99.2|| || || ||
|99.2||[http://digitalsoulradio.com/ Digital Soul Radio]||B0||14||Pirate
|-
|-
|99.3||[http://digitalsoulradio.com/ Digital Soul Radio]||B0||14||Mono
|99.3|| || || ||
|-
|-
|99.4|| || || ||
|99.4||Croydon FM|| || ||Community license
|-
|-
|99.5||Venture FM|| || ||
|99.5|||| || ||
|-
|-
|99.6|| || || ||
|99.6||Venture FM || || ||
|-
|-
|99.7|| || || ||
|99.7|| || || ||
Line 206: Line 260:
|99.9|| || || ||
|99.9|| || || ||
|-
|-
|100.0||Kiss||B2||9||Croydon
|100.0||Hits||B2||8||Croydon
|-
|-
|100.1|| || || ||
|100.1|| || || ||
Line 214: Line 268:
|100.3|| || || ||
|100.3|| || || ||
|-
|-
|100.4|| || || ||
|100.4||[https://switchfm.co.uk/ Switch FM]|| || ||
|-
|-
|100.5|| || || ||
|100.5|| || || ||
Line 234: Line 288:
|101.3|| || || ||
|101.3|| || || ||
|-
|-
|101.4||[https://flexfm.co.uk/ Flex FM]|| || ||
|101.4||[https://flexfm.co.uk/ Flex FM]|| || ||Community license, Wandsworth
|-
|-
|101.5|| || || ||
|101.5|| || || ||
Line 250: Line 304:
|102.1|| || || ||
|102.1|| || || ||
|-
|-
|102.2||Smooth||B3||10||Croydon
|102.2||Smooth||B3|| ||Croydon
|-
|-
|103.3|| || || ||
|103.3|| || || ||
Line 262: Line 316:
|103.7|| || || ||
|103.7|| || || ||
|-
|-
|103.8|| || || ||
|103.8||[https://4tunefm.co.uk/ 4 Tune]|| || ||Pirate
|-
|-
|103.9|| || || ||
|103.9|| || || ||
Line 274: Line 328:
|104.3|| || || ||
|104.3|| || || ||
|-
|-
|104.4|| || || ||
|104.4||[https://www.resonancefm.com/ Resonance]|| || ||Community license, transmitter on Guy's Hospital
|-
|-
|104.5|| || || ||
|104.5|| || || ||
Line 284: Line 338:
|104.8|| || || ||
|104.8|| || || ||
|-
|-
|104.9||Radio X||B4||11||Crystal Palace
|104.9||Radio X||B4||7||Crystal Palace
|-
|-
|105.0|| || || ||
|105.0|| || || ||
Line 311: Line 365:
|-
|-
|106.2||Heart London||B6||12||Croydon
|106.2||Heart London||B6||12||Croydon
|-
|106.1|| || || ||
|-
|106.2|| || || ||
|-
|-
|106.3|| || || ||
|106.3|| || || ||
Line 320: Line 370:
|106.4|| || || ||
|106.4|| || || ||
|-
|-
|106.5||[http://wk-end.co.uk/ WK-END]|| || ||
|106.5|| || || ||
|-
|-
|106.6|| || || ||
|106.6|| || || ||
Line 326: Line 376:
|106.7|| || || ||
|106.7|| || || ||
|-
|-
|106.8|| || || ||
|106.8||Rinse FM|| || ||Community license
|-
|-
|106.9|| || || ||
|106.9|| || || ||
Line 332: Line 382:
|107.0|| || || ||
|107.0|| || || ||
|-
|-
|107.1|| || || ||
|107.1||Capital Xtra|| || ||Alexandra Palace
|-
|-
|107.2|| || || ||
|107.2|| || || ||
|-
|-
|107.3||[https://www.reprezentradio.org.uk/ Reprezent]|| ||13||
|107.3||[https://www.reprezentradio.org.uk/ Reprezent]|| ||13||Community license, Transmitter Pop Brixon
|-
|-
|107.4|| || || ||
|107.4|| || || ||
|-
|-
|107.5||Time 107.5|| || ||
|107.5||Nation Radio|| || ||ILR from Romford
|-
|-
|107.6|| || || ||
|107.6|| || || ||
Line 346: Line 396:
|107.7|| || || ||
|107.7|| || || ||
|-
|-
|107.8||Radio Jackie|| || ||
|107.8||Radio Jackie|| || ||Tollworth Tower
|-
|-
|107.9|| || || ||
|107.9|| || || ||

Revision as of 20:01, 15 November 2025

See also here

Freq (MHz) Station Preset (Sony) Preset (Pioneer) Transmitter / Comments
87.5 Live FM UK Pirate
87.6
87.7
87.8 Kurizma 878 Pirate
87.9
88.0
88.1 BBC Radio 2 Guildford
88.2 Rude FM Pirate
88.3
88.4 Vision Radio Pirate
88.5
88.6
88.7
88.8 BBC Radio 2 A2 2 Crystal Palace
88.9
89.0
89.1 BBC Radio 2 Wrotham
89.2
89.3
89.4 Citylock Radio Pirate
89.5
89.6
89.7
89.8
89.9
90.0 ?
90.1
90.2
90.3 BBC Radio 3 Guilford
90.4
90.5
90.6 BBC Radio 3 Kenley, 165 W
90.7
90.8 Lightnin Pirate
90.9
91.0 BBC Radio 3 A3 3 Crystal Palace
91.1
91.2
91.3 BBC Radio 3 Wrotham
91.4
91.5
91.6
91.7
91.8
91.9
92.0 Nagrecha Radio Community License for London Borough of Newham
92.1
92.2
92.3
92.4 Rainbow Radio African S London
92.5
92.6
92.7
92.8 BBC Radio 4 Kenley, 165 W
92.9
93.0
93.1
93.2 BBC Radio 4 A4 4 Crystal Palace
93.3
93.4
93.5 BBC Radio 4 Wrotham
93.6
93.7
93.8 Vibes Pirate
93.9
94.0
94.1
94.2
94.3
94.4 Select Radio B8 16 Countisbury House, Dulwich
94.5
94.6
94.7
94.8
94.9 BBC Radio London A8 Crystal Palace
95.9
95.1 Divine Radio
95.2
95.3
95.4
95.5 OnTop FM
95.6
95.7
95.8 Capital London A9 7 Croydon
95.9
96.0
96.1 S-Dance B9 15 Pirate
96.2
96.3
96.4
96.5
96.6
96.7 BBC Radio Kent Wrotham
96.8
96.9 Capital Xtra A0 Crystal Palace
97.0
97.1 London Soul Radio
97.2
97.3 LBC B1 8 Croydon
97.4
97.5
97.6
97.7
97.8 Croydon FM Community license
97.9
98.0 BBC Radio 1 Kenley 165 W
98.1
98.2
98.3
98.4
98.5 BBC Radio 1 A1 1 Crystal Palace
98.6
98.7
98.8 BBC Radio 1 Wrotham
98.9
99.0
99.1
99.2 Digital Soul Radio B0 14 Pirate
99.3
99.4 Croydon FM Community license
99.5
99.6 Venture FM
99.7
99.8
99.9
100.0 Hits B2 8 Croydon
100.1
100.2
100.3
100.4 Switch FM
100.5
100.6 Classic FM A6 5 Crystal Palace
100.7
100.8
100.9 Classic FM Wrotham
101.0
101.1
101.2
101.3
101.4 Flex FM Community license, Wandsworth
101.5
101.6
101.7
101.8
101.9
102.0
102.1
102.2 Smooth B3 Croydon
103.3
103.4
103.5
103.6
103.7
103.8 4 Tune Pirate
103.9
104.0
104.1
104.2
104.3
104.4 Resonance Community license, transmitter on Guy's Hospital
104.5
104.6
104.7
104.8
104.9 Radio X B4 7 Crystal Palace
105.0
105.1
105.2
105.3
105.4 Magic B5 Croydon
105.5
105.6
105.7
105.8 Greatest Hits A7 6 Crystal Palace
105.9
106.0
106.1
106.2 Heart London B6 12 Croydon
106.3
106.4
106.5
106.6
106.7
106.8 Rinse FM Community license
106.9
107.0
107.1 Capital Xtra Alexandra Palace
107.2
107.3 Reprezent 13 Community license, Transmitter Pop Brixon
107.4
107.5 Nation Radio ILR from Romford
107.6
107.7
107.8 Radio Jackie Tollworth Tower
107.9
108.0